$10 Free Chip + Welcome Package

$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

$10 no-deposit chip, then 100% match up to $500 + spins on first deposit
No-Deposit Wagering
60×
Welcome Wagering
40×
Minimum Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$2,500

Royal Reels Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

A $100 deposit can unlock the first step of the Royal Reels Casino welcome package, with matched bonus funds and 50 free spins on selected pokies. Here’s how the offer works, what you need to wager and how the numbers look before you claim it.

Royal Reels Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing regulated oversight of platform operations and player transactions.

$10 Free Chip + Welcome Package$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

  • OperatorDigibrite SRL
  • Established2021
  • Game Catalogue5,500+ titles
  • Withdrawal Processing1-3 hours via PayID

How the $100 deposit bonus works

The first welcome offer gives you a 100% match up to $500, plus 50 free spins on selected pokie games. The minimum deposit is $30, so a $100 deposit can produce $100 in bonus funds. That gives you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before any winnings, subject to the wagering terms.

The full welcome package runs across your first three deposits. The second deposit offers a 50% match up to $300 and 30 free spins, while the third gives a 25% match up to $200 and 20 free spins. Across all three steps, the package reaches up to $1,000 and 100 free spins.

Deposit stepMatchFree spinsWagering
First deposit100% up to $5005040×
Second deposit50% up to $3003035×
Third deposit25% up to $20020Not stated in the offer details

A $100 deposit creates $100 in bonus funds

The first-deposit match is 100%, so a $100 qualifying deposit receives $100 in bonus funds. The $30 minimum deposit still applies.

What you need to wager on a $100 deposit

The first deposit bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement. This applies to the bonus amount rather than the combined balance. On a $100 deposit, the bonus is $100, so the worked example is $100 × 40 = $4,000 in required bets.

The brand’s example uses a $30 deposit: a $30 bonus means $900 in bets are required to clear it. The same calculation scales with the bonus amount, which is why checking the figures before playing is sensible. You have a 30-day window to complete wagering on deposit bonuses.

DepositBonus fundsCalculationRequired bets
$30$30$30 × 40$1,200
$100$100$100 × 40$4,000
$500$500$500 × 40$20,000

Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Live casino and table games contribute 3%, so they clear the requirement much more slowly. For example, $100 in qualifying pokie bets counts as $100, while $100 in live or table-game bets counts as $3.

The game type changes the pace

If you are working through the first-deposit requirement, pokies make the full contribution. Live and table games contribute only 3%, so a $100 bet there adds $3 to the wagering total.

How to claim the offer with a $100 deposit

You can register and play through a browser, with no download required. Royal Reels Casino in Australia accepts players aged 18 and over, and account verification is part of the normal sign-up and withdrawal process.

Open the registration form

Visit Royal Reels Casino in your browser and select the registration button in the upper-right corner.

Enter your account details

Provide your name, email address, date of birth, mobile number, residential address and a password.

Confirm the account

Tick the age and terms confirmations, then enter the verification code sent to your email inbox in the Verification Code tab.

Make the qualifying deposit

Choose an accepted payment option and deposit $100 or more. Visa and Mastercard deposits have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum per transaction.

Use the bonus funds and spins

Once the qualifying offer is credited, the first-deposit bonus funds and 50 free spins can be used under their applicable terms. The spins apply to selected pokie games.

Track the 30-day window

Keep an eye on your wagering progress and complete the deposit-bonus requirement within 30 days.

The offer is designed for new accounts, and some promotions may be available only to selected invited players. It’s worth checking the promotion shown in your account before making the deposit, especially if you plan to use the full three-step package.

Payment methods for your deposit

Deposits can be made in AUD, USD, EUR or cryptocurrency. For an Australian $100 deposit, Visa and Mastercard are straightforward card options, with instant processing and a $30 minimum. PayID also provides instant deposits, while POLi is available for deposits only.

MethodDeposit detailsProcessing
Visa$30 minimum; $1,000 maximum per transactionInstant
Mastercard$30 minimum; $1,000 maximum per transactionInstant
PayIDDeposits acceptedInstant
POLiDeposits acceptedNot stated
Bank transferDeposits acceptedNot stated

Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USD Coin are also supported in the available payment range. Bitcoin and Ethereum can be used for both deposits and withdrawals, while Tether and USD Coin are accepted for deposits.

Free spins and the next deposit steps

The first qualifying deposit includes 50 free spins on selected pokies. If you continue through the welcome package, the second deposit adds 30 spins and the third adds 20. That brings the total to 100 free spins across the first three deposits.

First deposit: 50 free spins and a 100% match up to $500.
Second deposit: 30 free spins and a 50% match up to $300.
Third deposit: 20 free spins and a 25% match up to $200.
The first deposit has a $30 minimum and a 40× wagering requirement.
The second deposit has a 35× wagering requirement and a 30-day completion window.

You can play the free spins on selected pokie games rather than across every game category. The wider catalogue includes video slots, classic slots, Megaways, cluster pays, tumbling reels and Bonus Buy pokies, plus table games, live casino, crash games and scratchies.

Other ways to add value after the first deposit

Royal Reels also runs daily reload promotions from Monday to Friday. Each has a $30 minimum deposit, with the match and maximum changing by day.

PromotionMatchMaximumMinimum deposit
Bonus Booster40%$150$30
Bonus Fiesta35%$175$30
Triple Sensation Bonus30%$300$30
Bonus Lucky Cash25%$400$30
Bonus Mania40%$100$30

A High Roller Bonus can reach $1,500, and a Weekend Bonanza deposit bonus is available on weekends. Some offers are for selected invited players, so the promotion attached to your account is the one to use as your guide.

There is also weekly cashback on net pokie losses. It is calculated as total pokie bets minus total pokie wins, at 10%, with a minimum payout of $20 and a maximum of $100 per week. You need at least three deposits of $30 or more, with your most recent deposit within the past 30 days, and no new deposit is needed to claim it.

Withdrawals and verification after bonus play

Before withdrawing, you may need to complete wagering and account verification. The requested documents are a government-issued ID and recent proof of address. A KYC review generally takes 24-48 hours, and verification can be requested at sign-up, before certain transactions or when you request a withdrawal.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50 via bank transfer
Maximum per transaction$9,000
Daily limit$10,000 AUD
Weekly limit$2,500
Monthly limit$100,000 AUD
PayID processing1-3 hours for verified users
Bank transfer3-7 business days

Standard withdrawals are processed in 5-6 hours. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are often processed instantly, while PayID withdrawals can take 1-3 hours for verified users. Royal Reels does not charge a withdrawal commission.

Keep the weekly limit in mind

The weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500, even though the per-transaction maximum is $9,000. Planning withdrawals around the weekly figure can make the process easier.

A sensible way to approach the $100 offer

Treat the bonus as entertainment, not as a way to replace income. Set a deposit limit before you start and keep the $100 deposit within an amount you can comfortably afford to lose. Royal Reels provides deposit limits, time-outs, session reminders and self-exclusion tools.

  • Work out the wagering figure before accepting the bonus.
  • Remember that a $100 first-deposit bonus means $4,000 in required bets at 40×.
  • Use pokies if you want the full 100% game contribution.
  • Allow time for verification before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Stop playing when your planned entertainment budget is reached.

The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption, follows PCI DSS standards and has RNG technology certified by iTech Labs. Gambling Help Online resources are also available if you want extra support.

Ready to check the $100 deposit offer?

Review the promotion attached to your account, confirm the wagering figure and choose a deposit method that suits your budget.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $100 deposit?

The first welcome offer matches a $100 deposit with $100 in bonus funds. It also includes 50 free spins on selected pokies.

How much wagering is required on a $100 bonus?

The first-deposit requirement is 40× the bonus amount. With $100 in bonus funds, that works out to $4,000 in required bets.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. A $100 deposit meets that requirement.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

Deposit-bonus wagering must be completed within a 30-day window.

Do the free spins come with the $100 deposit?

Yes. The first deposit step includes 50 free spins on selected pokie games.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%. Live casino and table games contribute 3%.

Can I use PayID for the $100 deposit?

Yes. PayID deposits are processed instantly.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $9,000.

Is cashback available after making the deposit?

Weekly cashback is available at 10% of net pokie losses, with a $20 minimum and $100 maximum payout. Eligibility requires at least three deposits of $30 or more and a most recent deposit within the past 30 days.