$10 Free Chip + Welcome Package

$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

$10 no-deposit chip, then 100% match up to $500 + spins on first deposit
No-Deposit Wagering
60×
Welcome Wagering
40×
Minimum Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$2,500

Royal Reels Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Royal Reels Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package uses several deposit matches across your first three deposits, with up to $1,000 in bonus funds and 100 free spins. Here is how each step works, what wagering applies and how to make the offer fit your budget.

Royal Reels Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing regulated oversight of platform operations and player transactions.

$10 Free Chip + Welcome Package$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

  • OperatorDigibrite SRL
  • Established2021
  • Game Catalogue5,500+ titles
  • Withdrawal Processing1-3 hours via PayID

How the Royal Reels deposit package is structured

The offer is split into three deposit bonuses rather than one single 200% match. You can work through the package in order, starting with the first deposit and then moving to the second and third. Across all three steps, the advertised maximum is $1,000 in bonus funds plus 100 free spins.

Deposit stepMatch and maximumFree spinsWagering
First deposit100% up to $50050 on selected pokies40x
Second deposit50% up to $3003035x
Third deposit25% up to $20020Not stated in the offer terms

The first deposit has a minimum of $30. The welcome deposit offer has unlimited maximum cashout, while the free spins are attached to selected pokie games. A 30-day completion window applies to the wagering requirements on deposit bonuses.

The first deposit is the largest match

A $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus, taking the bonus amount to $30. At 40x wagering, the example requires $900 in bets before the bonus is cleared.

For Royal Reels Casino Australia players, the practical point is to check the deposit amount against the wagering before claiming. A larger match can give you more bonus funds, but it also creates a larger playthrough target.

How to activate the deposit bonuses and free spins

You can register through a browser and use the account area to activate available promotions. The site works on iOS and Android devices without a download, so the process can be completed from a phone or tablet as well as a computer.

Create your account

Enter your name, email address, date of birth, mobile number, residential address and password. You must be aged 18 or over, then confirm the legal-age declaration and agreement to the terms.

Verify your email

Use the verification code sent to your inbox and enter it in the Verification Code tab.

Make the qualifying deposit

For the first welcome deposit, use at least $30. Visa and Mastercard deposits have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum per transaction, with instant processing.

Activate the available offer

Open the casino account and select the relevant promotion before playing. The $10 free chip is activated in the casino account, while deposit bonuses are linked to the qualifying deposit.

Use the free spins on eligible pokies

The first deposit includes 50 free spins on selected pokie games. The second and third deposits add 30 and 20 spins respectively.

The cashier accepts AUD, USD, EUR and cryptocurrency. PayID deposits are instant, while POLi is available for deposits. If you prefer a wider Games Online choice after claiming, the catalogue covers pokies, live casino, table games, jackpots, crash games, scratchies and minigames.

Choose the deposit before you play

Bonus funds and wagering are easier to track when you decide your deposit amount first. Keep the 30-day completion window in mind rather than depositing more than you plan to play through.

Wagering rules: what counts towards the target

Wagering is the amount you must stake before the bonus can be cleared. The first deposit uses a 40x requirement, the second uses 35x, and the no-deposit chip uses 60x. Pokies contribute 100% of qualifying bets, while live casino and table games contribute 3%.

Offer or game typeRuleExample
First deposit bonus40x wagering$30 bonus × 40 = $1,200
Second deposit bonus35x wagering$100 bonus × 35 = $3,500
Pokies100% contribution$100 bet counts as $100
Live or table games3% contribution$100 bet counts as $3

The $30 and $900 example refers to a $30 deposit receiving $30 in bonus funds under the stated 30x example. The broader welcome terms give the first deposit bonus a 40x wagering requirement, so it is sensible to check the exact promotion shown in your account before you begin.

If you choose live blackjack, roulette or baccarat, the 3% contribution means the target will move much more slowly than it would on pokies. The game lobby offers filters by provider, volatility and RTP, plus demo mode, favourites and search tools to help you choose games you understand.

Wagering is not the same as a deposit

A $1,200 wagering target means $1,200 in qualifying bets, not a $1,200 payment. Real-money gambling still carries a risk of loss, so set a budget before you start.

Other deposit matches and cashback worth comparing

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. Royal Reels also runs weekday reload bonuses, with each listed offer requiring a minimum deposit of $30. Some promotions may be available only to selected invited players.

PromotionDayMatchMaximum
Bonus BoosterMonday40%$150
Bonus FiestaTuesday35%$175
Triple Sensation BonusWednesday30%$300
Bonus Lucky CashThursday25%$400
Bonus ManiaFriday40%$100

A High Roller Bonus can reach $1,500, and a Weekend Bonanza deposit bonus is available on weekends. These offers have their own conditions, so do not assume that the welcome package's 40x or 35x wagering terms apply to every reload.

Weekly cashback on pokie losses

The cashback programme returns 10% of net pokie losses each week. Net loss is calculated as total pokie bets minus total pokie wins. The weekly payout has a $20 minimum and a $100 maximum.

Make at least three deposits of $30 or more.
Keep your most recent deposit within the past 30 days.
Meet the weekly cashback calculation based on pokie bets and wins.
Claim the cashback without making a new deposit.

Cashback is separate from a deposit match, so it can be useful after the initial package has been completed. It is based on pokies rather than live or table play.

Withdrawal limits, verification and safer play

Before a withdrawal, verification may be requested at sign-up, before certain transactions or when you ask for a payout. The required documents are a government-issued ID and recent proof of address. KYC review takes 24-48 hours.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50 via bank transfer
Maximum per transaction$9,000
Daily limit$10,000 AUD
Weekly limit$2,500
Monthly limit$100,000 AUD
PayID processing1-3 hours for verified users
Bank transfer3-7 business days

Standard withdrawals take 5-6 hours to process, while cryptocurrency withdrawals are often processed instantly. No commission is charged on withdrawals. PayID offers instant deposits and 1-3 hour withdrawals for verified users.

Account tools include deposit limits, time-outs, session reminders and self-exclusion. Login uses your registered email address and password, with password reset and two-factor authentication available. If you are exploring Registration or a Loyalty Program, keep the same spending limit in place and treat bonuses as entertainment, not a way to recover losses.

Set your limit before claiming

A bonus can extend a session as well as add funds. Choose a deposit limit and time-out plan before you play, and use Gambling Help Online support if gambling stops feeling manageable.

Ready to check the available match?

Review the offer shown in your account, confirm the minimum deposit and wagering requirement, then claim only what fits your planned budget.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Royal Reels offer a 200% deposit bonus?

The current welcome package is arranged as three deposit matches: 100% up to $500, 50% up to $300 and 25% up to $200. Together they provide up to $1,000 in bonus funds and 100 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The first deposit bonus requires a minimum deposit of $30. The listed weekday reload bonuses also use a $30 minimum deposit.

How much wagering applies to the first deposit bonus?

The first deposit bonus carries a 40x wagering requirement. Pokies contribute 100%, while live casino and table games contribute 3%.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

Deposit bonus wagering must be completed within 30 days.

How many free spins come with the deposit package?

The first deposit includes 50 free spins, the second includes 30 and the third includes 20. The first set is for selected pokie games.

Can I claim cashback without making another deposit?

Yes. No new deposit is required to claim cashback, but eligibility requires at least three deposits of $30 or more and a most recent deposit within the past 30 days.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $9,000, and the monthly limit is $100,000 AUD.

How quickly can PayID withdrawals arrive?

PayID withdrawals are processed in 1-3 hours for verified users. Verification requires a government-issued ID and recent proof of address.