$10 Free Chip + Welcome Package

$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

$10 no-deposit chip, then 100% match up to $500 + spins on first deposit
No-Deposit Wagering
60×
Welcome Wagering
40×
Minimum Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$2,500

Royal Reels 100% Welcome Bonus: How the First Deposit Offer Works

The Royal Reels 100% welcome bonus matches your first deposit up to $500 and adds 50 free spins on selected pokies. You need at least $30 to activate it, then complete 40x wagering within 30 days before withdrawing bonus-related funds.

Royal Reels Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing regulated oversight of platform operations and player transactions.

$10 Free Chip + Welcome Package$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

  • OperatorDigibrite SRL
  • Established2021
  • Game Catalogue5,500+ titles
  • Withdrawal Processing1-3 hours via PayID

What the 100% welcome bonus gives you

The first-deposit offer is a 100% match up to $500, plus 50 free spins on selected pokie games. In simple terms, the bonus matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, up to the stated cap. A $30 deposit receives $30 in bonus funds, while a $500 deposit receives the maximum $500 bonus.

For Australian players, Royal Reels Casino places this offer at the start of a wider welcome package. Across the first three deposits, the package provides up to $1,000 in matched funds and 100 free spins. This section focuses on the first deposit: the 100% match, $500 ceiling, 50 spins and 40x wagering requirement.

TermDetails
Match rate100%
Maximum bonus$500
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins50 on selected pokies
Wagering requirement40x
Completion window30 days

A $30 deposit example

Deposit $30 and the bonus adds $30, giving you $60 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The supplied example requires $900 in bets to clear the 40x wagering condition. That example uses the $30 bonus amount, rather than the full $60 balance.

How to activate the match and free spins

You need a new player account and a qualifying first deposit of at least $30. The free spins are attached to the first-deposit promotion and can be used on selected pokies. Before depositing, set a budget that works for you and make sure the offer suits the way you intend to play.

Create your account

Open Royal Reels in your browser and select the registration button in the upper-right corner. Enter your name, email address, date of birth, mobile number, residential address and password.

Confirm your details

Tick the boxes confirming that you are aged 18 or over and agree to the terms. Enter the verification code sent to your inbox in the Verification Code tab.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an accepted method. Visa and Mastercard deposits have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum per transaction, with instant processing.

Use the promotion

Activate the 100% match and use the 50 Free Spins on the selected pokie games. Keep track of the bonus balance and any progress shown in your account.

Complete the wagering

Play eligible games and finish the 40x requirement within 30 days. After the applicable conditions are met, you can request a withdrawal using an available method.

The $10 no-deposit chip is a separate offer. It has 60x wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $200, so do not combine its terms with the first-deposit calculation.

Wagering rules: what counts towards the 40x requirement

The first-deposit bonus carries 40x wagering. Pokies contribute 100% of qualifying bets, while live casino and table games contribute 3%. That makes pokies the most direct option if your aim is to build wagering progress.

Game categoryContributionHow it works
Pokies100%A $1 qualifying bet counts as $1
Live casino3%A $1 bet counts as $0.03
Table games3%A $1 bet counts as $0.03

For a $30 bonus, a straightforward 40x calculation is $30 multiplied by 40, which equals $1,200 in wagering when the bets contribute at 100%. The supplied account example shows $900 in bets for a $30 deposit-and-bonus scenario, so use the amount displayed in your account as your practical reference.

A $100 bet on a game with a 3% contribution adds $3 to the wagering total. The same $100 wager on a pokie with 100% contribution adds $100. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: the contribution rate can matter just as much as the headline match.

Use the 30-day window deliberately

The deposit bonus has a 30-day completion window. Decide how much entertainment spending fits your budget before you start, and do not raise your stakes simply to chase the deadline. Gambling involves real risk.

The free spins and the rest of the welcome package

The first deposit includes 50 Free Spins on selected pokies. The second deposit provides a 50% match up to $300 plus 30 free spins, while the third deposit provides a 25% match up to $200 plus 20 free spins. Together, the three stages add up to $1,000 in matched funds and 100 free spins.

Deposit stageMatchFree spinsWagering
First deposit100% up to $5005040x
Second deposit50% up to $3003035x
Third deposit25% up to $20020Not stated

The 100% first-deposit match is the largest percentage in the package. A $30 deposit receives $30, a $100 deposit receives $100 and a $500 deposit reaches the maximum match. Depositing more than $500 does not increase the first-deposit bonus beyond $500.

Free spins are intended for selected pokie games and should still be treated as entertainment rather than guaranteed value. The catalogue includes video slots, classic slots, Megaways, cluster pays, tumbling reels and Bonus Buy pokies. Game filters by provider, volatility and RTP, along with demo mode, favourites and search tools, can help you find a suitable title.

Other promotions that can follow your first deposit

Royal Reels also runs regular deposit promotions through the week. Most require at least $30, although each offer has its own match rate and maximum.

PromotionDayMatchMaximum
Bonus BoosterMonday40%$150
Bonus FiestaTuesday35%$175
Triple Sensation BonusWednesday30%$300
Bonus Lucky CashThursday25%$400
Bonus ManiaFriday40%$100

There is also a High Roller Bonus of up to $1,500 and a Weekend Bonanza deposit bonus. Some promotions are available only to selected invited players. Each offer can have its own conditions, so use the promotion shown in your account rather than assuming that every offer applies to every player.

Ready to check your first-deposit match?

Set your budget first, then create your account and review the promotion details before making the qualifying deposit.

Cashback and loyalty rewards after the welcome offer

The 10% weekly cashback offer applies to net pokie losses. Royal Reels calculates this as total pokie bets minus total pokie wins. Cashback has a $20 minimum payout and a $100 maximum payout per week.

Make at least three deposits of $30 or more.
Have your most recent deposit within the past 30 days.
Reach at least $20 in calculated cashback for a payout.
Claim the cashback without making a new deposit.

The Loyalty Program has 10 levels, starting at Opal and reaching Diamond. You earn XP points through real-money wagering. Tier benefits can include cashback, birthday bonuses, priority withdrawals, personalised offers, free spins, cash bonuses and a personal manager at higher levels.

Luxury rewards, including a Lamborghini Huracan, are included at the top level. Cashback rates and comp-point conversion values differ by tier, so the welcome bonus and ongoing loyalty rewards should be viewed as separate parts of the overall offer.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for bonus players

Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR and cryptocurrency. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, with a $30 minimum and $1,000 maximum per transaction. PayID deposits are instant, while Bitcoin and Ethereum support both deposits and withdrawals. Bank transfer accepts deposits and withdrawals, while POLi and Paysafecard are available for deposits.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$50 via bank transfer
Maximum per transaction$9,000
Daily limit$10,000 AUD
Weekly limit$2,500
Monthly limit$100,000 AUD

Standard withdrawal processing takes 5-6 hours. PayID withdrawals take 1-3 hours for verified users, bank transfers take 3-7 business days and cryptocurrency withdrawals are often processed instantly. No commission is charged on withdrawals.

Verification can happen at sign-up, before certain transactions or when you request a withdrawal. The required documents are a government-issued ID and recent proof of address. KYC review takes 24-48 hours. Having these documents ready can make the withdrawal process easier once you complete the wagering requirement.

Keep the weekly withdrawal limit in mind

The weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500, even though the maximum per transaction is $9,000. Plan your cash-out around the lower weekly figure and allow extra time if you use bank transfer.

Playing safely while using the bonus

The offer is optional, and bonus funds do not remove the chance of losing money. Set a deposit limit before playing and treat the wagering requirement as entertainment activity, not a reason to increase your stakes. Royal Reels provides deposit limits, time-outs, session reminders and self-exclusion tools.

The platform is for players aged 18 and over. Gambling Help Online support is also available. If play stops feeling enjoyable or begins to affect your spending, take a time-out or use self-exclusion rather than trying to recover losses.

Play on your terms

Review the 40x requirement, choose a firm budget and use the responsible gambling tools before you begin.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Royal Reels 100% welcome bonus?

It is a first-deposit match of 100% up to $500, with 50 free spins on selected pokies. The minimum deposit is $30.

How much do I need to deposit?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. A $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the maximum $500 match.

What wagering requirement applies to the first deposit bonus?

The first-deposit bonus has a 40x wagering requirement. You have 30 days to complete it.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%. Live casino and table games contribute 3%, so the same bet adds much less to the wagering counter on those games.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first deposit includes 50 free spins on selected pokie games.

Can I withdraw the bonus straight away?

You need to complete the applicable wagering requirement before withdrawing bonus-related funds. Verification documents may also be required when you request a withdrawal.

What is the maximum withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500. The maximum per transaction is $9,000, while the daily limit is $10,000 AUD.

How quickly can PayID withdrawals arrive?

PayID withdrawals are processed in 1-3 hours for verified users. Standard processing takes 5-6 hours.