$10 Free Chip + Welcome Package

$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

$10 no-deposit chip, then 100% match up to $500 + spins on first deposit
No-Deposit Wagering
60×
Welcome Wagering
40×
Minimum Deposit
$30
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$2,500

Royal Reels Casino 100% Deposit Bonus

The Royal Reels Casino 100% deposit bonus matches your first deposit dollar for dollar, up to $500, and adds 50 free spins on selected pokies. Here’s how the offer works, what the wagering means and how to claim it without missing the important details.

Royal Reels Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing regulated oversight of platform operations and player transactions.

$10 Free Chip + Welcome Package$1,000 + 100 Free Spins

  • OperatorDigibrite SRL
  • Established2021
  • Game Catalogue5,500+ titles
  • Withdrawal Processing1-3 hours via PayID

How the 100% deposit bonus works

The first step of the welcome package is a 100% deposit match up to $500. You need to deposit at least $30 to trigger it. The casino then adds bonus funds equal to your deposit, up to the $500 maximum, along with 50 free spins for selected pokie games.

TermDetails
Match rate100% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$500
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins50 on selected pokies
Wagering requirement40x
Completion window30 days
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The match applies to the first deposit in the welcome package. The full package continues with a second-deposit bonus of 50% up to $300 and a third-deposit bonus of 25% up to $200. Across those three deposits, the package reaches $1,000 in matched bonus funds and includes 100 free spins.

The first deposit has unlimited maximum cashout

The 100% first-deposit bonus carries a 40x wagering requirement and unlimited maximum cashout. The separate $10 no-deposit chip has different terms, including a $200 maximum withdrawal, so keep the two offers separate.

What a 100% match looks like with real deposits

A 100% match is straightforward: the bonus amount equals your qualifying deposit, subject to the $500 cap. A $30 deposit produces $30 in bonus funds. A $200 deposit produces $200 in bonus funds. To receive the full $500, you would need a $500 qualifying deposit.

Your depositBonus fundsCombined deposit and bonus40x wagering on bonus
$30$30$60$1,200
$100$100$200$4,000
$200$200$400$8,000
$500$500$1,000$20,000

The wagering calculation is based on the bonus amount. For example, the stated $30 deposit example gives you $30 in bonus funds, with $900 in bets required to clear the bonus. That example reflects the 30x figure used for the package example, while the first-deposit 100% offer is listed with a 40x requirement. For a $500 first-deposit bonus, 40 times $500 equals $20,000 in required bets.

Pokies do the heavy lifting

Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Live casino and table games contribute 3%, so choosing those games can make the requirement take much longer to complete.

How to claim the 100% deposit bonus

You can start the offer from a browser, with no download needed. Royal Reels Casino accepts players aged 18 and over, and you’ll need to complete registration and email verification before using the account.

Create your account

Open the Royal Reels website and select the registration button in the upper-right corner. Enter your name, email address, date of birth, mobile number, residential address and password.

Confirm the account

Tick the boxes confirming your legal age and agreement to the terms. A verification code is sent to your inbox; enter it in the Verification Code tab.

Make the qualifying deposit

Choose a deposit of at least $30. Visa and Mastercard deposits have a $30 minimum and a $1,000 maximum per transaction, with instant processing.

Activate the offer

Activate the welcome offer in your casino account. The matched bonus is then based on the qualifying deposit, while the 50 free spins apply to selected pokie games.

Play through the requirement

Use eligible wagering activity to complete the 40x requirement within the 30-day window. Pokies contribute at 100%; live and table games contribute at 3%.

The account can be used from an iOS or Android phone or tablet through the mobile-optimised browser site. There is no dedicated native app, but a home screen shortcut is available for app-like access. Registration, games, bonuses and banking are all available through the browser.

Ready to use the match?

Start with the $30 minimum deposit, then check that the 100% offer and its terms are active in your casino account before playing.

Which games count towards the bonus

Royal Reels offers more than 5,500 titles, including video slots, classic slots, Megaways, cluster pays, tumbling reels and Bonus Buy pokies. You can filter games by provider, volatility and RTP, and use search and favourites tools to build a shorter list.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Pokies100%
Live casino3%
Table games3%

The catalogue includes games from providers such as Pragmatic Play, Evolution, Microgaming, NetEnt, Playtech, Yggdrasil, Push Gaming and Thunderkick. Featured pokie titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Big Bass Bonanza variants, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Razor Shark, Starlight Princess and Book of Dead.

Demo mode is available for games, which can be handy when you want to understand a title before using bonus funds. Just remember that demo play does not replace real-money wagering for clearing the offer.

The rest of the welcome package after your first deposit

The 100% match is the first part of a three-deposit package. Once you move to the next qualifying deposit, the match rate changes and the number of free spins changes too.

Deposit stageMatchFree spinsWagering
First deposit100% up to $5005040x
Second deposit50% up to $3003035x
Third deposit25% up to $20020Not stated in the offer terms

The second-deposit bonus has a $30 minimum deposit and a 35x wagering requirement, with a 30-day completion window for the package. The complete first-three-deposit offer adds up to $1,000 in bonus funds and 100 free spins.

There are also regular deposit promotions during the week. Monday’s Bonus Booster is a 40% match up to $150, Tuesday’s Bonus Fiesta is 35% up to $175, Wednesday’s Triple Sensation Bonus is 30% up to $300, Thursday’s Bonus Lucky Cash is 25% up to $400, and Friday’s Bonus Mania is 40% up to $100. Each has a $30 minimum deposit.

Check the active promotion before depositing

Most bonuses use a $30 minimum deposit, but match rates, caps, spins and wagering requirements can differ. Some promotions are available only to selected invited players, so check the offer shown in your account before making a deposit.

Payments, verification and getting your winnings

Deposits and withdrawals are available in AUD, USD, EUR and cryptocurrency. PayID deposits are instant, and PayID withdrawals are processed in 1-3 hours for verified users. Visa and Mastercard deposits are also instant, while bank transfer, Bitcoin and Ethereum are available for withdrawals.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50 via bank transfer
Maximum per transaction$9,000
Daily limit$10,000 AUD
Weekly limit$2,500
Monthly limit$100,000 AUD
Standard processing5-6 hours
Bank transfer3-7 business days
Withdrawal commissionNone

Government-issued ID and recent proof of address are required for KYC checks. Reviews take 24-48 hours and verification can be requested at sign-up, before certain transactions or when you request a withdrawal. Completing verification early can make the later payout process simpler.

The weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500, even though the daily and monthly limits are higher. That is worth keeping in mind when planning a withdrawal after completing bonus wagering.

Play the bonus with a clear budget

A deposit match gives you extra bonus funds, but the wagering requirement still involves real-money play and outcomes can vary. Set a deposit limit before you begin and only use money you can afford to lose. Royal Reels provides deposit limits, time-outs, session reminders and self-exclusion tools.

Confirm the 100% match is active before depositing.
Keep the $30 minimum deposit in mind.
Use the 40x requirement to estimate the play needed.
Choose pokies if you want the full 100% contribution rate.
Track the 30-day completion window.
Complete KYC with government-issued ID and recent proof of address.
Remember the $2,500 weekly withdrawal limit.
Treat the bonus as entertainment, not as a way to make guaranteed money.

If you need help, English live chat operates 24/7, while email support can take up to 24 hours. Gambling Help Online resources are also available for responsible gambling support.

Check the terms before you play

The first-deposit match is up to $500, the minimum deposit is $30 and the wagering requirement is 40x. Keep those three numbers handy when deciding whether the offer suits your budget.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Royal Reels Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is a first-deposit match that adds 100% of your deposit as bonus funds, up to $500. It also includes 50 free spins on selected pokies.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum deposit at Royal Reels Casino is $30, which is a reasonable entry point for most players. This amount applies across the standard deposit methods available on the site. Keeping your first deposit at or above this threshold ensures you remain eligible for any welcome offers tied to that minimum. It is worth checking the cashier section for the full list of accepted payment options and their individual limits.

How much wagering is required on the first deposit bonus?

The first-deposit 100% match has a 40x wagering requirement. A $30 bonus therefore requires $1,200 in bets.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The welcome deposit bonus has a 30-day completion window.

Which games contribute most to the requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%. Live casino and table games contribute 3%.

How many free spins are included?

The first deposit includes 50 free spins on selected pokie games. The second deposit includes 30 spins, and the third includes 20.

Is there a maximum cashout on the 100% first-deposit bonus?

The first-deposit bonus has unlimited maximum cashout. The separate $10 no-deposit chip has a $200 maximum withdrawal.

Can I withdraw through PayID?

Yes. PayID withdrawals are processed in 1-3 hours for verified users.